CORA @

The Capella

2019

by invitation only Crypto OTC Summit

CORA Network

in conjunction with

Silvergate Bank
BitGo

10 Sept, 2019, The Capella , Sentosa Island, Singapore

Coindesk

CORA @ The Capella 2019 Agenda

10 Sept, 2019, The Capella, Sentosa, Singapore.

Organized & moderated by Simon Nursey, Hoe Lon & James

(Sponsored by Silvergate)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AGENDA

13:00pm Pre-Opening Networking / Registration
13:30pm Opening by CORA moderator
13:40pm Guest Opening –Sorin Moisa, ex-Member of European Parliament
14:00pm Review –Developments and Issues
14:15pm Update from the Derivative Confirmation Workgroup
14:30pm Update on the KYC Workgroup


14:45pm Break

15:05pm Discussion –CORA Accreditation
15:35pm Guest Presentation –David Hardoon, MAS
16:05pm Discussion –Crypto Settlement Rules

 

16:35pm Break

16:50pm Guest Speaker –Vishal Agarwal, Blackrock
17:10pm Closing by CORA moderator & Future CORA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CORA @ Ola Beach Club (After Event Drinks)

10 Sept 2019, 6pm onwards

Ola Beach Club, Sentosa, Singapore.

(Sponsored by BitGo)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Attending Crypto Communities (strictly by Invitation only):

ACCX, AIX, Akuna Capital, Alameda Research, Altonomy, Aro Capital, BB Capital Partners, Bitgo, Bitmain, Bitmex, Bitooda, Circle, ClearMarkets, CME, CMT Digital, Coinbase, CoinFlex, CoinHako, CoinMarketCap, CORA, Crypto Garage, DACM, DARMA Capital, Davos Custody, Deribit, DRW, Dunamis TG, Elwood, FBG Capital, Genesis Trading, HashKey, Jane Street, JST Capital, Jump Trading, Kenetic Capital, Kraken, KyberNetwork, LedgerPrime, Lendingblock, Liquid, OKEx, Onchain Custody, OSL, Paxos, PYFN Advisory, QCP Capital, SeedCX, SIBEX, Silvergate, Sparrow Exchange, Sygnum AG, Tagomi, Three Arrows Capital, Tilde, Tradair, TrueDigital, USDC, Vantage Capital, Waschman & XDelta Capital.

Minutes & Summary
Akuna Capital
Alameda Research
Altonomy
Circle
BitGo
Bitmain
Bitooda
Clearmarkets
Genesis Trading
LedgerPrime
CME Group
Coinbase
CORA Network
Crypto Garage
logo_dunamis_trading_group_dark.png
KyberNetwork
Hashkey
Onchain Custodian
DRW
OSL
Jane Street
JST Capital
PAXOS
QCP Capital
Jump Trading
SIBEX.io
Kinetic Capital
Silvergate Bank
Three Arrows Capital
Tilde Trading
True Digital
USDC (Circle)
Vantage Capital Markets
xDelta Capital
AiX Trade
CMT Digital
Coindesk
Elwood Asset Management
logo_davos_custody_dark.png
Deribit
Sparrow Exchange
FBG Capital
Sygnum AG
Liquid
Tagomi
PYFN Advisory
Wachsman
TradAir
BB Capital Partners
CoinHako
CoinFLEX
CoinMarkeCap
DACM
Kraken
DARMA Capital
BitMEX
OKEX
Lendingblock
SeedCX